Gibbs Books                
                  
                                                               GIBBS BOOKS
  

Quick Search

Title
Author
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
Browse By Category
Advance Reading Copy / Uncorrected Proof
Americana / Architecture
Americana / Art
Americana / Furniture
Americana / Music /Theater
Antique Guides
Archaeology
Archaeology / Anthropology
Architecture / Art
Art
Art & Auction Catalogues
Art / Illustrated
Art History
Art Magazine Back Issuses
Art Native
Art Prints & Photography
Art Technical & Technique
Artist Monograph
Artistic Criticism
Automobile

View Other Categories
 
Our secure web pages are hosted by Chrislands Inc, who use a Thawte SSL Certificate to ensure secure transmission of your information.
Thawte Certificate
 
 
 
 

Various Contributiors Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 2nd. International Biennial Print Exhibt : 1985 ROC Various Contributiors
Taipei, Taiwan Unknown 1985 1st Edition French Wrap Soft Cover Near Fine Book Various Artist 
1st. 1985 , Soft cover with illustrated French wraps, 365 page book. Illustrated with many color plates and some black and white work. Text is in Chinese and English . Condition : Near Fine with the lightest of edge rubs. 
Price: 155.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2 A PICTURE POSTCARD OF NEW YORK'S BROOME COUNTY AREA Various Contributors
New York The Vestal Press 1985 0911572481 / 9780911572483 1st. Edition - 1st. Printing Illustrated Softcover Very Fine Book Various Contributors 
1st.Edition,1st.Printing 1985 , Illustrated soft cover wraps , 82 page book with many black & white photos of the Broome County area . Condition : Very Fine. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
3 A Resource Booklet in Local History Various Contributors
Tonawanda , NY. Kenmore - Town of Tonawanda Public Schools 1967 1st Edition Soft Cover as Only Issued Fine Book Unknowen 
1967 , Light blue paper wraps with black letters and illustration , 71 page book with many black & white illustrations . Nice referance book on local history . Condition : Fine. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
4 A SHORT HISTORY OF HUDSON , OHIO Various Authors
Hudson, Ohio The Hudson Library and Historical Society 1975 1st Edition Soft Cover as Only Issued Fine Book Sue Entenmann Signed by Illustrator(s)
1st. Edition, 1st. Printing 1975, Soft cover in illustrated wraps, 48 page book with black & white illustrations by Sue Entenmann also signed by her. Condition : Fine , Artist has noted two of her drawing as old drawings . 
Price: 45.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
5 A THOUSAND CRANES : Treasures of Japanese Art Various Contributiors
Seattle, Washington, U.S.A. Chronicle Books 1987 877014574 1st Edition Illustrated Softcover New Book Various Artist 
1st. Edition , Illustrated soft cover wraps , 238 page book with many color and black & white illustrations of Japanese art. Condition : NEW. 
Price: 9.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 A Time for Trolls : Fairy Tales from Norway Various Constributiors
Oslo Johan Grundt Tanum Forlag 1964 4th Printing Soft cover Fine Book Hans Gerhard Sorensen 
1964 , 4th. printing 1969, Soft cover with illustrated wraps, 82 page book. Illustrated with black and white drawings. Condition: Fine. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
7 A Visual History of Costume: Four Volume Set Various Contributiors
New York, New York, U.S.A. Drama Book Publishers 1st Edition Hard Cover W/ Slip Case Fine Fine Book Various Contributors 
1st.ed. 1983 / 1984 ,Cloth hardcovers with an illustrated dust jackets in a custom slip case , 592 page set with over 600 illustrations in black and white with 32 in color .An easy-to-use reference book on the history of dress . Each illustration is captioned in a consistent way , under the labels "Head" , "Body", "Accessories": the clothes are not only clearly described , but also explained and interpreted. . Book one : The Sixteenth Century, by Jane Ashelford , Book two : The Seventeenth Century , by Valerie Cumming . Book three : The Eighteenth Century , by Aileen Ribeiro . Book four : The Nineteenth Century , by Vanda Foster . A very scarce set to have , now long out of print and one of the most reliable and easy to use reference books on the history of dress . Each volume cover one century. Condition As stated. Please do not ask to break this four volume set. 
Price: 700.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Albright-Knoxs Art Gallery Annual Report Various Contributiors
Buffalo,NY. Albright-Knox Soft Cover as Only Issued Near Fine Book 
Six issus of the Annual Report from 1958 to 1965 . A short run of this Galleries annual report.Condition : Near Fine. 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Angry Women Various Contributiors
San Francisco RE Search 1991 0940642247 / 9780940642249 1st Edition Soft Cover as Only Issued Very Fine Book Various Artist 
1991 , Soft cover with illustrated wraps, 239 page book illustrated with black and white photos and drawings. Condition : Very Fine. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
10 ANNUAL REPORT 1971-1972 : The Buffalo Fine Arts Academy Various Contributiors
Buffalo, New York, U.S.A. Albright-Knox Art Gallery 1972 1st Edition Soft Cover as Only Issued Very Good Book Various Contributors 
1972 , Soft cover with illustrated wrap ,94 page book with black and white and some color plates. Condition : Very Good. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
11 ANNUAL REPORT 1973-1974 : The Buffalo Fine Arts Academy Various Contributiors
Buffalo, New York, U.S.A. Albright-Knox Art Gallery 1974 1st Edition Soft Cover as Only Issued Near Fine Book Various Contributors 
1974 , Soft cover with illustrated wrap, 112 page book with black and white with some color plates. Condition : Near Fine. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Annual Report of the American Historical Association 1913 * In Two Volumes Various Contributiors
Washington , D.C. U.S. Gov. Printing 1915 none 1st Edition Hard Cover Cloth Very Good No Dust Jacket as Issued Book 
1st. ed. 1915 both volumes 1 & 2 , Hardcover with purple cloth boards and gilded letters at the spine. Some page signatures are uncut ( as typcal ) . Light edhe rubs and very light ware are the bottom spine and corners. 
Price: 45.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
13 APERTURE : Self and Shadow ( #114 ) Various Contributors
New York Aperture 1989 1st Edition Soft Cover as Only Issued Fine Book Various Artist 
1989 Spring #114 , Illustrated soft cover , 76 page magazine with black & white photos. Condition : Fine. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Art? Alternatives : Vol. 1 Number 2 1992 Various Contributiors
New York Art Alternatives 1992 1st Edition Soft Cover as Only Issued Fine Book Various Artist 
1992 , volume 1 number 2 Oct. 1992, Soft cover with an illustrated wraps , 80 page .Illustrated with color drawings . Condition : Fine. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Art? Alternatives : Vol. 1 Number 3,1993 Various Contributiors
New York Art Alternatives 1993 1st Edition Soft Cover as Only Issued Fine Book Various Artist 
1993 , volume 1 number 3, June. 1993, Soft cover with an illustrated wraps , 80 page .Illustrated with color drawings . Condition : Fine. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Art? Alternatives : Vol. 2 Number 4,1994 Various Contributiors
New York Art Alternatives 1994 1st Edition Soft Cover as Only Issued Fine Book Various Artist 
1994 , volume 2 number 4, Feb. 1994, Soft cover with an illustrated wraps , 80 page .Illustrated with color drawings . Condition : Fine. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Art? Alternatives : Vol. 2 Number 5,1994 Various Contributiors
New York Art Alternatives 1994 1st Edition Soft Cover as Only Issued Fine Book Various Artist 
1994 , volume 2 number 5, May. 1994, Soft cover with an illustrated wraps , 80 page .Illustrated with color drawings . Condition : Fine. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Art? Alternatives : Vol. 2 Number 6 1994 Various Contributiors
New York Art Alternatives 1994 1st Edition Soft Cover as Only Issued Fine Book Various Artist 
1994 , volume 2 number 6, Aug. 1994, Soft cover with an illustrated wraps , 80 page .Illustrated with color drawings . Condition : Fine. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
19 Building Images: 70 Years of Photography at Hedrich Blessing Various Contributiors
San Francisco, California, U.S.A. Chronicle Books Llc 2001 0811826570 / 9780811826570 1st Edition Hardcover Cloth / Dust Jacket New New Book Various Contributors 
1st. ed. 2001 , Hardcover with the dust jacket , 192 page book with color and black and white photo illustration of buildings . Condition : NEW. 
Price: 19.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
20 Building Images: 70 Years of Photography at Hedrich Blessing Various Contributiors
San Francisco, California, U.S.A. Chronicle Books Llc 2001 0811826570 / 9780811826570 1st Edition Hardcover Cloth / Dust Jacket New New Book Various Contributors 
1st. ed. 2001 , Hardcover with the dust jacket , 192 page book with color and black and white photo illustration of buildings . Condition : NEW. 
Price: 19.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Various Contributiors on Adamsavebooks.com
Various Contributiors on Aldersgatebooks.com
Various Contributiors on Athensbookcenter.net
Various Contributiors on Avonhillbooks.com
Various Contributiors on Aziomedia.com
Various Contributiors on Booksets.com
Various Contributiors on Booksmaps.com
Various Contributiors on Booksr4u.net
Various Contributiors on Brainiacbooks.com
Various Contributiors on Capricornbooks.ca
Various Contributiors on Catharpin.com
Various Contributiors on Cinemagebooks.com
Various Contributiors on Coasbooks.com
Various Contributiors on Confettibooks.com
Various Contributiors on Darkwoodbooks.com
Various Contributiors on Dmldirect.com
Various Contributiors on Dustjacket.ca
Various Contributiors on Flyingelfbooks.com
Various Contributiors on Gillianjamesbooks.com
Various Contributiors on Hobgoblinbooks.com
Various Contributiors on Kensvideo.net
Various Contributiors on Lanesbooks.com
Various Contributiors on Manuals.co.nz
Various Contributiors on Marshwigglebooks.com
Various Contributiors on Molliesloft.com
Various Contributiors on Monkeyread.com
Various Contributiors on Mountainlaurelbooks.com
Various Contributiors on Mysticlink.com
Various Contributiors on Nowandthenbooks.com
Various Contributiors on Pagemaster-books.com
Various Contributiors on Patcat.net
Various Contributiors on Pegasusbooks.biz
Various Contributiors on Pinaclebooks.com
Various Contributiors on Poormansbooks.com
Various Contributiors on Rarenonfiction.com
Various Contributiors on Reading-well.com
Various Contributiors on Rugglesbooks.com
Various Contributiors on Runforcoverbooks.com
Various Contributiors on Themissingvolume.com
Various Contributiors on Thethreemonkeysbooks.com
Various Contributiors on Turtlecreekbooks.ca
Various Contributiors on Walter-saxenararebooks.com
Various Contributiors on Warrenartbooks.com
Various Contributiors on Whiteunicornbooks.com
Various Contributiors on Zarzuellabooks.com

All signed / autographed books , photos and items are genuine and comes with a Certificate of Authenticity at your request.

All books orders are sealed,wrapped,and shipped in a cardboard box with Delivery Confirmation.

 


 

 

 


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@GibbsBooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie