|
|
Lawrence listings. If you can't find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all of our books.
Click to view full description | 1. | All About Washington : Including Dinning in Washington Sullivan , Lawrence New York John Day Book 1932 1st Edition Hard Cover Cloth/Dust Jacket Near Fine Very Good 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall Author 1st.ed. 1932 Bi-Centennial Edition , Hardcover with the dust jacket, 238 page book. Illustrated with small black and white illustrations , Dust jacket is scarce to find for this copy. . Condition : Near Fine / Very Fine . DJ has rubs , chips .see the cover art at : GibbsBooks. Price: 25.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 2. | Fasten Your Set Belts Quirk , Lawrence New York Morrow 1990 1st Edition Hard Cover w/ Jacket Very Good Very Good 6 1/2"-9 1/2" Tall Various 1st. ed. 1990, Hardcover with the dust jacket , 464 pp . illustrated with black and white photos. Condition: VG/VG. a good reading copy. Price: 10.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 3. | Hunt And Be Damed Lariar , Lawrence New Jersey Prentice Hall 1956 First Thus Hard Cover Fine Very Good 8"-11" Tall Author New Jersey,1956 .,Hardcover with dust jacket,unpaged.Illustrated with b&w drawings.A fun book on hunting.Condition Fine/ VG jacket has some light rubs. Price: 10.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 4. | Restoring a Presence: American Indians and Yellowstone National Park Nabokov, Peter; Loendorf, Lawrence Norman, Oklahoma, U.S.A. Univ of Oklahoma Pr 2004 Hardcover Cloth NEW NEW University Press 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall Hardcover cloth 400 page book,40 black and white illustrations 2 line drawings and 8 maps. Condition : New from the publisher. Price: 39.95 USD | See Full Description |
| 5. | Stained Glass Lee, Lawrence; Seddon, George; Stephens, Francis New York Crown Publishers 1976 1st Edition Hard Cover Cloth/Dust Jacket Near Fine Near Fine Folio - over 12" - 15" tall Various Artist 1st. ed. 1976 , Hardcover with the dust cover , 207 page book. With color plates and some black and white drawings. Condition : Near Fine , with aging at the edges of the FF & BF pages. , DJ is Near Fine. Price: 15.50 USD | See Full Description |
 | 6. | The History & Treasures of Westminster Abbey Tanner , Lawrence E. Great Britain Pitkin 1953 1st Edition Hard Cover w/ Jacket Very Good Very Good 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall Harold White 1st.ed. 1953 as stated, Hardcover with the dust jacket, 128 page book, also the booklet "Westminster Abbey Appeal ", a flyer asking for donation to help restore the Abbey. This is a rare piece to find with the book. Illustrated with black and white photos about 80 and 50 studies of detail . Condition: Very good on the book , and very good on the dj , it has aging and small chips and edge rubs. See the book at our book site at : GibbsBooks. Price: 38.50 USD | See Full Description |
| 7. | THE HISTORY OF THE CORONATION Tanner , Lawrence E. Pitkin London , 1st. 1952 , 2nd. printing Dec.1952.Hardcover with DJ., 96 pages .Size 9"x12". Condition VG/Good. this copy still has the rope book marker .The book has some edgeware.The DJ has chips tears and pieces missing (small). Still a very nice book in tight conidtion. Price: 25.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 8. | The Second Old House Catalogue Grow , Lawrence New Jersey The Main Street Press 1978 1st Edition Original Wraps Fine Catalog 9" x 11" Unknowen 1st.ed. 1978, thrid printing 1979, Soft cover , 219 with index. Illustrated with black and white photos. Condition: As Stated. Price: 10.00 USD | See Full Description |
Try these sites for other Lawrence Listings |